Our Recent Posts

Football Power Rankings | Week 3

Large School Rankings

1. CBC (2-0)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 58-45 Edwardsville

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Chaminade (1-1)

2. East St. Louis (1-1)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 32-26 3OT Trinity

Opponent Records: 2-2

Week 3 Opponent: Edwardsville (1-1)

3. Edwardsville (1-1)

Week 2 Result: (Loss) 58-45 CBC

Opponent Records: 3-1

Week 3 Opponent: East St. Louis (1-1)

4. Kirkwood (2-0)

Week 2 result: (Win) 37-28 Francis Howell

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Marquette (2-0)

5. Eureka (2-0)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 20-13 Timberland

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Hazelwood Central (1-1)

6. Belleville West (2-0)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 47-21 O'Fallon

Opponent Records: 0-4

Week 3 Opponent: Fort Zumwalt West

7. De Smet (2-0)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 35-17 Rock Bridge

Opponent Records: 2-2

Week 3 Opponent: SLUH (0-2)

8. Vianney (1-1)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 62-17 Althoff

Opponent Records: 2-2

Week 3 Opponent: Helias Catholic (2-0)

9. Ladue (2-0)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 14-6 SLUH

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Webster Groves (0-2)

10. Fort Zumwalt North (2-0)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 28-14 Fort Zumwalt West

Opponent Records: 0-4

Week 3 Opponent: Parkway Central (1-1)

11. Chaminade (1-1)

Week 2 Result: (Loss) 34-21 Chicago Phillips

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: CBC (2-0)

12. Marquette (2-0)

Week 2 Result: (Win) 33-0 Parkway Central

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Kirkwood (2-0)

13. Francis Howell (0-2)

Week 2 Result: (Loss) 37-28 Kirkwood

Opponent Records: 4-0

Week 3 Opponent: Granite City (2-0)

14. Timberland (1-1)

Week 2 Result: (Loss) 20-13 Eureka

Opponent Records: 2-2

Week 3 Opponent: Holt (1-1)

15. Hazelwood East (2-0)

Week 2 Result: (Win) Lafayette 28-14

Opponent Records: 0-4

Week 3 Opponent: Lindbergh (1-1)

Small School Rankings

1. Lutheran North (0-2)

Week 2 Result: (Loss) 35-14 Homewood Flossmoor

Opponent Records: 4-0

Week 3 Opponent: Cincinnati LaSalle (1-1)

2. Trinity Catholic (0-2) Week 2 Result: (Loss) 32-26 East St. Louis

Opponent Records: 4-1

Week 3 Opponent: Bishop DuBourg (0-2)

3. Highland (2-0) Week 2 Result: (Win) 35-7 Belleville East

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Marion (2-0)

4. Cardinal Ritter (2-0) Week 2 Result: (Win) 20-12 Cahokia

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: St. Dominic (2-0)

5. Lutheran South (2-0) Week 2 Result: (Win) 39-38 St. Mary's

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: MICDS (2-0)

6. MICDS (2-0) Week 2 Result: (Win) 28-14 Park Hills Central

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Lutheran South (2-0)

7. Columbia (2-0) Week 2 Result: (Win) 48-20 Waterloo

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Salem (1-1)

8. Lutheran St. Charles Week 2 Result: (Win) 40-18 Father Tolton

Opponent Records: 2-2

Week 3 Opponent: Living Word Christian (2-0)

9. Cahokia (1-1) Week 2 Result: (Loss) 20-12 Cardinal Ritter

Opponent Records: 2-2

Week 3 Opponent: Civic Memorial (2-0)

10. Living Word Christian (2-0) Week 2 Result: (Win) 51-0 Vashon

Opponent Records: 0-4

Week 3 Opponent: Lutheran St. Charles (2-0)

11. Althoff Catholic (0-2) Week 2 Result: (Loss) 62-17 Vianney

Opponent Records: 3-1

Week 3 Opponent: Breese Mater Dei (2-0)

12. St. Dominic (2-0) Week 2 Result: (Win) 42-21 Orchard Farm

Opponent Records: 1-3

Week 3 Opponent: Cardinal Ritter (2-0)

13. Civic Memorial (2-0) Week 2 Result: (Win) 8-0 East Alton-Wood River

Opponent Records: 0-4

Week 3 Opponent: Cahokia (1-1)

14. Westminster (1-1) Week 2 Result: (Loss) 21-14 Wentzville Liberty

Opponent Records: 2-2

Week 3 Opponent: John Burroughs (2-0)

15. St. Mary's (0-2) Week 2 Result: (Loss) 39-38 Lutheran South

Opponent Records: 3-1

Week 3 Opponent: Normandy (1-1)

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

EMAIL:

gsvxstl.10@gmail.com

©2018 BY GATEWAY SPORTS VENUE. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM