Picks of the Week | District Semifinals

October 31, 2018

Class 2 District 2

#4 Duchesne (2-8) @ #1 Lutheran North (7-3)

Lutheran North (Correct 68-0)

 

#3 Principia (5-3) @ #2 Lift For Life (9-1)

Lift For Life (Correct 30-7)

 

Class 3 District 2

#5 Miller Career (2-8) @ #1 Cardinal Ritter (10-0)

Cardinal Ritter (Correct 55-12)

 

#3 Lutheran South (5-4) @ #2 St. Clair (9-1)

St. Clair (Incorrect 27-20)

 

Class 3 District 4

#5 McCluer South-Berkeley (7-3) @ #1 Trinity (8-2)

Trinity (Correct 71-10)

 

#3 Lutheran St. Charles (8-2) @ #2 St. Charles West (7-3)

Lutheran St. Charles (Incorrect 42-8)

 

Class 4 District 2

#4 St. Mary's (5-5) @ #1 Ladue (10-0)

Ladue (Correct 42-7)

 

#3 Roosevelt (8-2) @ #2 Summit (5-5)

Summit (Correct 56-12)

 

Class 4 District 3

#5 Jennings (7-3) @ #1 Hazelwood East (7-3)

Hazelwood East (Correct 44-6)

 

#3 Parkway North (6-4) @ #2 MICDS (9-1)

MICDS (Correct 21-18)

 

Class 4 District 4

#4 Priory (7-3) @ #1 Fort Zumwalt East (8-2)

Fort Zumwalt East (Correct 31-0)

 

#3 Westminster (6-4) @ #2 Hannibal (7-3)

Hannibal (Correct 49-14)

 

Class 5 District 1

#4 Poplar Bluff (5-5) @ #1 Jackson (9-0)

Jackson (Correct 49-0)

 

#3 Seckman (6-3) @ #2 Fox (8-1)

Fox (Correct 62-35)

 

Class 5 District 2

#4 Chaminade (5-5) @ #1 Mehlville (7-2)

Chaminade (Correct 51-7)

 

#3 Parkway West (7-3) @ #2 Vianney (6-3)

Vianney (Correct 56-14)

 

Class 5 District 3

#4 Liberty (4-6) @ #1 Fort Zumwalt North (8-1)

Fort Zumwalt North (Correct 37-2)

 

#3 Fort Zumwalt South (4-5) @ #2 McCluer North (4-5)

Fort Zumwalt South (Incorrect 33-6)

 

Class 5 District 4

#4 Smith-Cotton (4-6) @ #1 Timberland (7-2)

Timberland (Correct 30-9)

 

#3 Holt (4-5) @ #2 Battle (5-4)

Battle (Correct 48-44)

 

Class 6 District 1

#5 Hazelwood West (7-3) @ #1 CBC (9-0)

CBC (Correct 69-8)

 

#3 Pattonville (8-2) @ #2 De Smet (8-2)

De Smet (Correct 35-7)

 

Class 6 District 2

#4 Francis Howell (7-3) @ #1 Rock Bridge (8-2)

Francis Howell (Incorrect 35-10)

 

Class 6 District 3

#4 Kirkwood (7-3) @ #1 Eureka (9-1)

Eureka (Incorrect 25-14)

 

#3 Lindbergh (8-2) @ #2 Joplin (8-2)

Joplin (Correct 56-10)

 

 

Please reload

Our Recent Posts

Picks of the Week | (Wk 12)

November 14, 2019

Picks of the Week | Playoffs (Wk 11)

November 14, 2019

Picks of the Week | Playoffs (Wk 10)

November 4, 2019

1/1
Please reload

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

EMAIL:

gsvxstl.10@gmail.com

©2018 BY GATEWAY SPORTS VENUE. PROUDLY CREATED WITH WIX.COM